Cosmetic grade zinc oxide is used in the production of cosmetics, skin care products and cosmetic additives.
Cosmetic grade zinc oxide does not transmit light and can also reflect ultraviolet rays. Therefore, it is also commonly used in sunscreen and concealer cosmetics. Zinc oxide ointment or zinc paste made by mixing zinc oxide and ointment base is one of the most commonly used drugs in dermatology.
The Zinc Oxide powder 1314 13 2 produced by Milestone Industrial Co. Ltd. is a white powder with a molecular formula of ZnO and a relative molecular mass of 81.38. It is yellow at high temperatures and returns to white after cooling, with a melting point of 1975°C. Zinc Oxide powder 1314 13 2 The tinting power is twice that of lead white, and the hiding power is half that of titanium dioxide and zinc sulfide. Non-toxic, tasteless, and non-sandy. Zinc Oxide powder 1314 13 2 is an amphoteric oxide, easily soluble in acid, alkali, ammonium chloride and ammonia, but insoluble in water and alcohol.Read MoreSend Inquiry
Milestone Industrial Co. ltd. produces zinc oxide powder for cosmetics with high purity and low heavy metal content. It is used in the production of sunscreen milk, sunscreen and other cosmetics, skin care products and cosmetic additives.It has 30 years of production experience, constantly updating technology and equipment. Now it uses the fourth-generation zinc oxide production line, which uses natural gas as fuel. There are two domestic plants with an annual output of 18 10,000 tons, the production capacity is among the top in the country; it can produce different levels of zinc oxide, which are widely used in rubber products, plastics, lubricants, resistors, feed, cosmetics and other fields.Read MoreSend Inquiry
Cosmetic grade nano zinc oxide has broad spectrum (UVA and UVB) anti-ultraviolet capabilities. With fine particles, high purity, and extremely low content of harmful substances, as a cosmetic sunscreen product, it can fully resist the harm of ultraviolet rays to the human body.Read MoreSend Inquiry
High purity indirect zinc oxide is used in the rubber industry, mainly as a vulcanization activator, reinforcing agent and coloring agent for natural rubber, synthetic rubber and latex. It can also be used in coatings, inks, papermaking, medical, chemical, ceramics, glass, matches, cables, and cosmetic industries. It has a wide range of applications and can also be used in medicine. Among them, it also plays a great role in medical dental treatment.Read MoreSend Inquiry
White powder of Zinc oxide (ZnO), commonly known as zinc white, is an oxide of zinc. A semiconductor material formed by the combination ofⅡB element Zn and VI element O. The molecular formula is ZnO. The band gap at room temperature is 3.2eV, which is a direct transition type band structure. Hardly soluble in water, soluble in acid and strong alkali. White powder of Zinc oxide is a commonly used chemical additive, which is widely used in the production of plastics, silicate products, synthetic rubber, lubricants, paints, ointments, adhesives, food, batteries, flame retardants and other products.Read MoreSend Inquiry
Zinc oxide powder for medical ointment has the function of repairing skin surface skin lesions and promoting skin healing. After using products containing zinc oxide or topical ointments, the skin will be temporarily isolated from the external environment and in an 'insulated' state, which will better resist irritation. At the same time, zinc oxide can help neutralize and absorb skin problems that may cause skin problems Human plasmin is ideal for use when skin is damaged. It is an important component of zinc oxide ointment.Read MoreSend Inquiry