HPMC building grade
  • Air ProHPMC building grade
  • Air ProHPMC building grade
  • Air ProHPMC building grade
  • Air ProHPMC building grade
  • Air ProHPMC building grade
  • Air ProHPMC building grade

HPMC building grade

HPMC CAS NO.9004-65-3 is an important contruction material, it is used very wildly, it can be used in putty powder, mortar, water-based paint, tile adhesive.The addition of HPMC building grade has a significant retarding effect on the mortar mixture. With the increase of the HPMC building grade content, the setting time of the mortar is successively extended. Under the same HPMC building grade content, the underwater molding Mortar has a longer setting time than when formed in air. This feature is beneficial for underwater concrete pumping.

Send Inquiry

Product Description

HPMC building grade

HPMC CAS NO.9004-65-3 is an important contruction material, it is used very wildly, it can be used in putty powder, mortar, water-based paint, tile adhesive.

Product name: Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose (HPMC)

Other Names: Hypromellose

Appreance: White powder

CAS NO.: 9004-65-3

EINECS No.:  220-971-6

MF: C12H20O10

Purity: 99%


1.The addition of HPMC building grade has a significant retarding effect on the mortar mixture. With the increase of the HPMC building grade content, the setting time of the mortar is successively extended. Under the same HPMC building grade content, the underwater molding Mortar has a longer setting time than when formed in air. This feature is beneficial for underwater concrete pumping.



2.The freshly mixed cement mortar mixed with HPMC building grade has good cohesion performance and almost no bleeding.



3.The mixing amount of HPMC building grade and the water demand of mortar show a decrease first and then a significant increase.

 

4. The incorporation of HPMC building grade has improved the problem of increasing water demand of mortar, but its mixing amount must be controlled reasonably, otherwise the underwater dispersion resistance of fresh cement mortar will sometimes be reduced.



Our service:

Ø Your inquiry related to our products or prices will be replied in 12hours.

Ø Well-trained and experienced staffs to answer your enquires in fluent English.

Ø All our products have high quality warranties.Every batch will be tested and kept in the lab

Ø Sample order can be delivered within 3 working days, small order 3- 5working days, mass order 7-10working days.

Samples can be offered by free,customers just need to pay the freight.But the freight can be returned to our customer after he/she places formal order with us


Hot Tags: HPMC building grade, Manufacturers, Suppliers, Factory, China, Wholesale, Buy, Price

Related Category

Send Inquiry

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you in 24 hours.