Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose HPMC
  • Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose HPMC - 0 Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose HPMC - 0
  • Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose HPMC - 1 Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose HPMC - 1
  • Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose HPMC - 2 Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose HPMC - 2
  • Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose HPMC - 3 Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose HPMC - 3
  • Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose HPMC - 4 Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose HPMC - 4
  • Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose HPMC - 5 Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose HPMC - 5

Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose HPMC

MST® Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose HPMC is white or almost white powder. It is an important raw material with a wide range of uses and can be seen everywhere in life. Mainly used as a dispersant in the production of PVC. In addition, MST® Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose HPMC is used as a thickener, stabilizer, emulsifier, and film-forming agent in the production of other petrochemicals, coatings, building materials, paint removers, papermaking, cosmetics and other products. Agent etc.The following is the introduction of high quality Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose HPMC, hoping to help you better understand Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose HPMC. Welcome new and old customers to continue to cooperate with us to create a better future!

Send Inquiry

Product Description

MST® Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose HPMC

"Control the quality by the details, show the strength by quality". Our company has strived to establish a highly efficient and stable staff team and explored an effective quality control process for Reasonable price China MST® Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose HPMC, As an expert specialized in this field, we are committed to solving any problem of large temperature protection for users.
Reasonable price China HPMC Powder,  Methyl Cellulose, we rely on own advantages to build a mutual-benefit commerce mechanism with our cooperative partners. As a result, we have now gained a global sales network reaching the Middle East, Turkey, Malaysia and Vietnamese.

Milestone has been producing MST® Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose HPMC for more than 20 years. When the factory was first built, it was a small factory that produced 1 ton per day. Now it has two factories with a production capacity of 30 tons per day.

Product name:

Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose (HPMC)

Other Names

Hypromellose

 

Appreance

White powder

CAS NO.

9004-65-3

EINECS No.:

220-971-6

MF:

C12H20O10

Purity:

99%


MST® Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose HPMC production method: MST® Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose HPMC, also known as hypromellose, cellulose hydroxypropyl methyl ether, is made of highly pure cotton cellulose as raw material, treated with lye at 35-40℃30 Minutes, squeeze, pulverize the cellulose, and properly age at 35°C to make the obtained alkali fiber average polymerization degree within the required range. Put the alkali fiber into the etherification kettle, and etherify at 50-80°C for 5h, the pressure is about 1.8MPa. Then wash the material in hot water at 90°C to increase the volume, and then dewater it in a centrifuge, and then repeatedly wash to neutrality.

Product name:

Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose (HPMC)

Surface Tension

4225-230

Carbonization temperature

225-230 ̐C

Thermochromic temperature

190-200 ̐C

Decomposing temperature  

200 ̐C

Gel temperature(℃)     

50-68 ̐C

Content of hydroxypropyl

9.0-12.0

Content of  methoxy     

24.0-30.0

Ash content

≤5%

Water content

≤5%

PH Value

6.5-8.0

Light transmittance

≥80

Whiteness

≥75

Viscosity

100-200000 it can be custmized

Fitness

80-100List


Hot Tags: Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose HPMC, Manufacturers, Suppliers, Factory, China, Wholesale, Buy, Price

Related Category

Send Inquiry

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you within 24 hours.