BASIC RED 46 In Stock
  • BASIC RED 46 In Stock - 0 BASIC RED 46 In Stock - 0
  • BASIC RED 46 In Stock - 1 BASIC RED 46 In Stock - 1

BASIC RED 46 In Stock

MST® BASIC RED 46 In Stock is a cationic dye, which is a kind of textile dyes, also known as basic dyes and basic dyes. The cationic dyes produced by Milestone Industrial Co. Ltd are used in acrylic dyeing with stable performance and excellent performance;You can rest assured to buy MST® BASIC RED 46 In Stock from our factory and we will offer you the best after-sale service and timely delivery.

Send Inquiry

Product Description

MST® BASIC RED 46 In Stock

We insist to the theory of development of 'High excellent, Performance, Sincerity and Down-to-earth working approach' to deliver you with great provider of processing for Factory Outlets China Hot Selling MST® BASIC RED 46 In Stock, Now we have established steady and long business relationships with customers from North America, Western Europe, Africa, South America, more than 60 countries and regions.
Factory Outlets China MST® BASIC RED 46 In Stock, Our advanced equipment, excellent quality management, research and development ability make our price down. The price we offering may not be the lowest, but we guarantee it is absolutely competitive! Welcome to contact us immediately for future business relationship and mutual success!

MST® BASIC RED 46 In Stock is a cationic dye, which is a kind of textile dyes, also known as basic dyes and basic dyes. The cationic dyes produced by Milestone Industrial Co. Ltd are used in acrylic dyeing with stable performance and excellent performance;

     

Product name: MST® BASIC RED 46 In Stock

Other name: Cationic Yellow X-GRL

CAS NO.: 12221-69-1

Formula: C18H21BrN6

Molecular Weight: 403.3194

Appearance: Powder

Color: Red

Storage: Low Temperature Drying

Application of BASIC RED 46 In Stock:

It is mainly used for dyeing acrylic fiber, dyeing acrylic loose fiber, fiber strip and acrylic yarn. It can also be used for dyeing modified polyester, nitrile and viscose/acrylic blended fabrics. It can be combined with cationic deep yellow X-5GL and cationic blue X-GRL to form three primary colors, which can be used for dyeing acrylic carpets and knitted fabrics, and can also be used for direct printing.

BASIC RED 46 In Stock dissolution

It is easily soluble in water. When dyeing at a high temperature of 120℃, the color and light are stable, and the color and light dimension of copper ion will change, the color of chromium ion will change slightly, and the color light will not change when it meets iron ion. Light fastness is grade 6-7, compatibility value K=3.5.

The influence of the pH of the dye bath on the dyeing of BASIC RED 46 In Stock

1) Adding acid in the dyeing bath can inhibit the dissociation of acidic groups in acrylic fibers, reduce the number of anionic groups on the fiber, reduce the Coulomb attraction between the BASIC RED 46 dye and the fiber, and reduce the dyeing rate.

2) The effect of pH on the dyeing rate is more significant for acrylic fibers containing carboxylic acid groups, and the dyeing rate of acrylic fibers containing sulfonic acid groups is less affected by the pH value of the dyeing bath.

3) The pH value of the dye bath should be controlled reasonably during dyeing. BASIC RED 46 In Stock is generally not alkali-resistant, and the optimal pH value for dyeing is generally 4-4.5.

Hot Tags: BASIC RED 46 In Stock

Send Inquiry

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you within 24 hours.