Buy Vat Red 1
  • Buy Vat Red 1 - 0 Buy Vat Red 1 - 0
  • Buy Vat Red 1 - 1 Buy Vat Red 1 - 1

Buy Vat Red 1

MST® Buy Vat Red 1 is a kind of vat dyes, vat dyes are reduced under alkaline conditions to color the fiber, and then oxidized, the fiber is restored to the original insoluble dye and dyed for dyeing cellulose fibers; and Insoluble vat dyes are made into sulfate ester sodium salt, which can become soluble vat dyes; vat dyes are mainly used for cotton printing. As a kind of vat dye, MST® Buy Vat Red 1 has a wide range of applications and stable performance.You can rest assured to buy Buy Vat Red 1 from our factory and we will offer you the best after-sale service and timely delivery.

Send Inquiry

Product Description

MST® Buy Vat Red 1

We offer great strength in quality and development,merchandising,sales and marketing and operation for Free sample for China MST® Buy Vat Red 1, By 10 years effort, we attract prospects by aggressive cost and fantastic provider. Moreover, it really is our truthful and sincerity, which assistance us constantly be clients' very first choice.
Free sample for China MST® Buy Vat Red 1, During the 30 years of operating, our company always try our best to bring consumption satisfaction for user, built a brand name for ourselves and a solid position in the international market with major partners come from many countries such as Germany, Israel, Ukraine, United Kingdom, Italy, Argentina, France, Brazil, and so on. Last but not least, price of our solutions are very suitable and have fairly high competition with other companies.

Vat Red1 is a kind of vat dyes, vat dyes are reduced under alkaline conditions to color the fiber, and then oxidized, the fiber is restored to the original insoluble dye and dyed for dyeing cellulose fibers; and Insoluble vat dyes are made into sulfate ester sodium salt, which can become soluble vat dyes; vat dyes are mainly used for cotton printing. As a kind of vat dye,MST® Vat Red 1 has a wide range of applications and stable performance.

  

Details

CAS No.: 2379-74-0

Other Names: C.I. Buy Vat Red 1

MF: C18H10CL2O2S2

EINECS No.: 219-163-6

Molecular weight: 588.21

Density: 1.583g/cm3

Boiling point: 529.1°C at 760 mmHg

Flash point: 273.8°C

Vapor pressure: 2.78E-11mmHg at 25°C

Physical and chemical properties: Hue or shade: brilliant yellow light red

Place of Origin:China

Usage: Paint Dyestuffs, Plastic Dyestuffs, Cotton Dyestuffs

Color: Pink Powder

Packing: 25KG Carton Box


Purpose of MST® Buy Vat Red 1:

MST® Buy Vat Red 1 is an organic pigment of sulfur indigo vat dye type, specially used for coloring polystyrene and similar polymers. It can be dissolved in the coloring medium when the polymer is processed at high temperature, giving a bright blue-red red hue. Good light fastness.

Another important use of Buy Vat Red 1 is as a coloring in cosmetics, such as toothpaste. It is recognized as Medicinal Cosmetic Red No. 30 in the United States and No. 226 Medicinal Cosmetic Red in Japan. There are 13 types of brand names on the market.


Hot Tags: Buy Vat Red 1

Send Inquiry

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you within 24 hours.