China Cosmetics Grade Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose Ether
  • China Cosmetics Grade Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose Ether - 0 China Cosmetics Grade Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose Ether - 0
  • China Cosmetics Grade Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose Ether - 1 China Cosmetics Grade Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose Ether - 1
  • China Cosmetics Grade Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose Ether - 2 China Cosmetics Grade Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose Ether - 2

China Cosmetics Grade Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose Ether

As the professional manufacture, we would like to provide you MST® China Cosmetics Grade Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose Ether.China Cosmetics Grade Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose Ether is a kind of non-ionic cellulose ether. Its aqueous solution has surface activity, high transparency and strong stability. Its dissolution in water is not affected by pH. It has thickening and anti freezing effect in washing liquid, hand washing liquid and shampoo.You can rest assured to buy China Cosmetics Grade Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose Ether from our factory and we will offer you the best after-sale service and timely delivery.

Send Inquiry

Product Description

China Cosmetics Grade Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose Ether

Our staff are usually in the spirit of "continuous improvement and excellence", and while using the top-quality high-quality items, favorable value and superior after-sales services, we try to acquire each and every customer's belief for Discount Price China MST® China Cosmetics Grade Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose Ether, We always concertrating on developing new creative product to meet request from our clients all over the world. Join us and let's make driving safer and funnier together! Discount Price China MST® China Cosmetics Grade Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose Ether, We supply experienced service, prompt reply, timely delivery, excellent quality and best price to our customers. Satisfaction and good credit to every customer is our priority. We focus on every detail of order processing for customers till they have received safe and sound items with good logistics service and economical cost. Depending on this, our products and solutions are sold very well in the countries in Africa, the Mid-East and Southeast Asia. Adhering to the business philosophy of ??customer first, forge ahead', we sincerely welcome clients from at home and abroad to cooperate with us.


1. Introduction of  MST® China Cosmetics Grade Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose Ether

Cosmetics grade hydroxyl methyl cellulose ether is a kind of non-ionic cellulose ether. Its aqueous solution has surface activity, high transparency and strong stability. Its dissolution in water is not affected by pH. It has thickening and anti freezing effect in washing liquid, hand washing liquid and shampoo. It has water retention and good film-forming property for hair and skin. With the substantial increase of basic raw materials, as an auxiliary thickening additive, the cost of detergent and hand sanitizer can be greatly reduced and the ideal effect can be achieved.


2.Technical parameters of cosmetic grade HPMC:

Product name:

Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose (HPMC)

Surface Tension

4225-230

Ash content

≤5%

Carbonization temperature

225-230 ̐C

Water content

≤5%

Thermochromic temperature

190-200 ̐C

PH Value

6.5-8.0

Decomposing temperature   

200 ̐C

Light transmittance

≥80

Gel temperature(℃)      

50-68 ̐C

Whiteness

≥75

Content of hydroxypropyl

9.0-12.0

Viscosity

100-200000 it can be custmized

Content of  methoxy      

24.0-30.0

Fitness

80-100List



3.Function of China Cosmetics Grade Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose Ether in cosmetics:

In the application of  MST® China Cosmetics Grade Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose Ether, it is mainly used for thickening, foaming, stable emulsification, dispersion, adhesion, film-forming and water retention improvement of cosmetics; High viscosity products of China Cosmetics Grade Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose Ether are used for thickening, while low viscosity products of MST® China Cosmetics Grade Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose Ether are mainly used for suspension dispersion and film forming.


4. The technical requirements of China Cosmetics Grade Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose Ether are as follows:

Cosmetic grade HPMC is used for laundry fluids, liquid soap, bath lotion, cleansing cream, lotion, gel, toner, conditioner and toy bubble water.The viscosity of China Cosmetics Grade Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose Ether used in the daily chemical industry mainly includes 100000, 150000 and 200000. According to their own formula, the amount of additives in the product is generally 2‰ to 4‰. Generally, the transparency and thickening effect of China Cosmetics Grade Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose Ether are good, and the system is stable and can not be thinned or moldy.The viscosity of China Cosmetics Grade Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose Ether used in the daily chemical industry mainly includes 100000, 150000 and 200000. According to their own formula, the amount of additives in the product is generally 2‰ to 4‰. Generally, the transparency and thickening effect of China Cosmetics Grade Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose Ether are good, and the system is stable and can not be thinned or moldy.


5. The application scope of China Cosmetics Grade Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose Ether is as follows:

MST® China Cosmetics Grade Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose Ether is used for laundry fluids, liquid soap, bath lotion, cleansing cream, lotion, gel, toner, conditioner and toy bubble water.


6. FAQ


7. Packaging and Delivery



8. Contact Information

Hot Tags: China Cosmetics Grade Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose Ether

Send Inquiry

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you within 24 hours.