Easy-maintainable Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose powder construction grade
  • Easy-maintainable Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose powder construction grade - 0 Easy-maintainable Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose powder construction grade - 0
  • Easy-maintainable Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose powder construction grade - 1 Easy-maintainable Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose powder construction grade - 1
  • Easy-maintainable Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose powder construction grade - 2 Easy-maintainable Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose powder construction grade - 2
  • Easy-maintainable Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose powder construction grade - 3 Easy-maintainable Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose powder construction grade - 3
  • Easy-maintainable Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose powder construction grade - 4 Easy-maintainable Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose powder construction grade - 4
  • Easy-maintainable Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose powder construction grade - 5 Easy-maintainable Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose powder construction grade - 5

Easy-maintainable Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose powder construction grade

MST® Easy-maintainable Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose powder construction grade to building materials can improve the lubricity and plasticity of building materials. Thereby enhancing the workability makes the product construction more convenient and faster.You are welcomed to come to our factory to buy the latest selling, low price, and high-quality Easy-maintainable Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose powder construction grade. We look forward to cooperating with you.

Send Inquiry

Product Description

MST® Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose powder construction grade

Being supported by an highly developed and specialist IT group, we could supply technical support on pre-sales & after-sales service for 2019 Latest Design China MST® Easy-maintainable Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose powder construction grade, Should you be fascinated in any of our goods, make sure you really don't wait to get hold of us and take the initial step to create up an effective company connection.
2022 Latest Design China Easy-maintainable Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose powder construction grade With many years good service and development, we've a professional international trade sales team. Our products and solutions have exported to North America, Europe, Japan, Korea, Australia, New Zealand, Russia and other countries. Looking forward to build up a good and long term cooperation with you in coming future!

Advantages of MST® Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose powder construction grade in construction:

Product name:

Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose (HPMC)

Other Names

Hypromellose

 

Appreance

White powder

CAS NO.

9004-65-3

EINECS No.:

220-971-6

MF:

C12H20O10

Purity:

99%

 

1. Adding Easy-maintainable Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose powder construction grade to building materials can improve the lubricity and plasticity of building materials. Thereby enhancing the workability makes the product construction more convenient and faster.


2. Easy-maintainable Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose powder construction grade can enhance the water retention characteristics of the material and extend the working time.


3. Adding Easy-maintainable Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose powder construction grade can help prevent the sag of mortar, mortar and tiles. Extend the cooling time and improve work efficiency.


4. Adding Easy-maintainable Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose powder construction grade can increase the bonding strength of the tile adhesive.

5. Adding Easy-maintainable Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose powder construction grade can enhance the anti-cracking shrinkage and anti-cracking strength of mortar and board joint filler.



6. Adding Easy-maintainable Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose powder construction grade can improve the air content in the mortar and greatly reduce the possibility of cracks


7. Adding Easy-maintainable Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose powder construction grade can enhance the sag resistance of the tile adhesive.

Product name:

Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose (HPMC)

Surface Tension

4225-230

Carbonization temperature

225-230 ̐C

Thermochromic temperature

190-200 ̐C

Decomposing temperature  

200 ̐C

Gel temperature()      

50-68 ̐C

Content of hydroxypropyl

9.0-12.0

Content of  methoxy      

24.0-30.0

Ash content

≤5%

Water content  

≤5%

PH Value

6.5-8.0

Light transmittance

≥80

Whiteness

≥75

Viscosity

100-200000 it can be custmized

Fitness

80-100List

 

Milestone has been producing Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose HPMC for more than 20 years. When the factory was first built, it was a small factory that produced 1 ton per day. Now it has two factories with a production capacity of 30 tons per day.

 





Hot Tags: Easy-maintainable Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose powder construction grade

Send Inquiry

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you within 24 hours.