HPMC for Mortar Free Sample
  • HPMC for Mortar Free Sample - 0 HPMC for Mortar Free Sample - 0
  • HPMC for Mortar Free Sample - 1 HPMC for Mortar Free Sample - 1
  • HPMC for Mortar Free Sample - 2 HPMC for Mortar Free Sample - 2

HPMC for Mortar Free Sample

In the ready-mixed mortar, only a little MST® HPMC for Mortar Free Sample can significantly improve the performance of the wet mortar. It can be seen that MST® HPMC for Mortar Free Sample is a major additive that affects the construction performance of the mortar. HPMC for Mortar Free Sample produced by MST has stable performance, good water retention and thickening performance, and is an excellent additive in mortar.As the professional manufacture, we would like to provide you HPMC for Mortar Free Sample. And we will offer you the best after-sale service and timely delivery.

Send Inquiry

Product Description

MST® HPMC for Mortar

That has a sound business credit history, outstanding after-sales service and modern producing facilities, we have earned an superb popularity amid our buyers across the planet for Professional Factory for China MST® HPMC for Mortar Free Sample, Seeing believes! We sincerely welcome the new prospects abroad to set up company interactions and also expect to consolidate the interactions with all the long-established clients.
Professional Factory for China HPMC for Mortar Free Sample, We've a large share in global market. Our company has strong economic strength and offers excellent sale service. Now we have established faith, friendly, harmonious business relationship with customers in different countries. , such as Indonesia, Myanmar, Indi and other Southeast Asian countries and European, African and Latin American countries.

In the ready-mixed mortar, only a little MST® HPMC for Mortar can significantly improve the performance of the wet mortar. It can be seen that MST® HPMC for Mortar Free Sample is a major additive that affects the construction performance of the mortar. HPMC for Mortar Free Sample produced by MST has stable performance, good water retention and thickening performance, and is an excellent additive in mortar.

Product name:

Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose (HPMC)

Other Names

Hypromellose

Appreance

White powder

CAS NO.

9004-65-3

EINECS No.:

220-971-6

MF:

C12H20O10

Purity:

99%


The thickening and thixotropy of MST® HPMC for Mortar in mortar.

1 HPMC for Mortar Free Sample gives the wet mortar excellent viscosity, which can significantly increase the bonding ability of the wet mortar and the base layer, and improve the sag resistance of the mortar. It is widely used in plastering mortar, facing brick bonding mortar and external wall insulation system .

The thickening effect of HPMC for Mortar Free Sample on cement-based materials comes from the viscosity of HPMC solution. Under the same conditions, the higher the viscosity of hydroxypropyl methylcellulose, the better the viscosity of the modified cement-based material. In addition, the thickening effect of HPMC for Mortar Free Sample will increase the water demand of cement-based materials and increase the output of mortar.

2 High-viscosity HPMC for Mortar Free Sample aqueous solution has high thixotropy; HPMC for Mortar Free Sample of the same viscosity grade, as long as the concentration and temperature remain constant, always exhibit the same rheological properties. When the temperature increases, a structured gel is formed, and high thixotropic flow occurs.

HPMC for Mortar Free Sample with high concentration and low viscosity shows thixotropy even below the gel temperature. This property is very beneficial to the construction of building mortar to adjust its leveling and sagging properties.

MST has a professional technical department and a quality supervision department, a well-equipped laboratory, and is equipped with advanced testing equipment and an after-sales customer service center; the HPMC for Mortar Free Sample produced can improve the uniformity of the mortar, making it easier to apply the plaster Cloth, while improving the anti-sagging ability, enhancing fluidity and pumpability, thereby improving work efficiency.


Hot Tags: HPMC for Mortar Free Sample

Send Inquiry

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you within 24 hours.