Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose construction grade Price
  • Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose construction grade Price - 0 Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose construction grade Price - 0
  • Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose construction grade Price - 1 Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose construction grade Price - 1
  • Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose construction grade Price - 2 Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose construction grade Price - 2
  • Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose construction grade Price - 3 Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose construction grade Price - 3
  • Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose construction grade Price - 4 Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose construction grade Price - 4
  • Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose construction grade Price - 5 Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose construction grade Price - 5

Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose construction grade Price

Adding MST® Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose construction grade Price to building materials can improve the lubricity and plasticity of building materials. Thereby enhancing the workability makes the product construction more convenient and faster.As the professional manufacture, we would like to provide you Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose construction grade Price. And we will offer you the best after-sale service and timely delivery.

Send Inquiry

Product Description

MST® Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose construction grade Price

Our purpose is to fulfill our clients by offering golden company, great price and premium quality for Factory best selling China Hot Sale MST® Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose construction grade Price, Top quality and competitive rates make our items delight in a superior standing everywhere in the word.
Factory best selling China HPMC,  Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose, After years' creating and developing, with the advantages of trained qualified talents and rich marketing experience, outstanding achievements were gradually made. We get good reputation from the customers due to our good solutions quality and fine after-sale service. We sincerely wish to create a more prosperous and flourishing future together with all the friends home and abroad!

Advantages of MST® Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose construction grade Price in construction:

Product name:

Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose (HPMC)

Other Names

Hypromellose

 

Appreance

White powder

CAS NO.

9004-65-3

EINECS No.:

220-971-6

MF:

C12H20O10

Purity:

99%

 

1. Adding Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose construction grade Price to building materials can improve the lubricity and plasticity of building materials. Thereby enhancing the workability makes the product construction more convenient and faster.


2. Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose construction grade Price can enhance the water retention characteristics of the material and extend the working time.


3. Adding Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose construction grade Price can help prevent the sag of mortar, mortar and tiles. Extend the cooling time and improve work efficiency.


4. Adding Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose construction grade Price can increase the bonding strength of the tile adhesive.

5. Adding Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose construction grade Price can enhance the anti-cracking shrinkage and anti-cracking strength of mortar and board joint filler.



6

6. Adding Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose construction grade Price can improve the air content in the mortar and greatly reduce the possibility of cracks


7. Adding Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose construction grade Price can enhance the sag resistance of the tile adhesive.

Product name:

Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose (HPMC)

Surface Tension

4225-230

Carbonization temperature

225-230 ̐C

Thermochromic temperature

190-200 ̐C

Decomposing temperature  

200 ̐C

Gel temperature()      

50-68 ̐C

Content of hydroxypropyl

9.0-12.0

Content of  methoxy      

24.0-30.0

Ash content

≤5%

Water content  

≤5%

PH Value

6.5-8.0

Light transmittance

≥80

Whiteness

≥75

Viscosity

100-200000 it can be custmized

Fitness

80-100List

 

Milestone has been producing Hydroxypropyl Methyl Cellulose HPMC for more than 20 years. When the factory was first built, it was a small factory that produced 1 ton per day. Now it has two factories with a production capacity of 30 tons per day.

 





Hot Tags: Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose construction grade Price

Send Inquiry

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you within 24 hours.