Newest Paint grade HPMC
  • Newest Paint grade HPMC - 0 Newest Paint grade HPMC - 0
  • Newest Paint grade HPMC - 1 Newest Paint grade HPMC - 1
  • Newest Paint grade HPMC - 2 Newest Paint grade HPMC - 2
  • Newest Paint grade HPMC - 3 Newest Paint grade HPMC - 3
  • Newest Paint grade HPMC - 4 Newest Paint grade HPMC - 4
  • Newest Paint grade HPMC - 5 Newest Paint grade HPMC - 5

Newest Paint grade HPMC

Milestone has been producing MST® Newest Paint grade HPMC for more than 20 years. When the factory was first built, it was a small factory that produced 1 ton per day. Now it has two factories with a production capacity of 30 tons per day.As the professional manufacture, we would like to provide you Newest Paint grade HPMC. And we will offer you the best after-sale service and timely delivery.

Send Inquiry

Product Description

MST® Newest Paint grade HPMC

 owing to excellent company, a variety of top quality products and solutions, competitive rates and efficient delivery, we take pleasure in an excellent reputation between our shoppers. We've been an energetic organization with wide market for Online Exporter China Newest Paint grade HPMC, The continual availability of high grade products in combination with our excellent pre- and after-sales service ensures strong competitiveness in an increasingly globalized market.
Online Exporter China HPMC,  Newest Paint grade HPMC, With its rich manufacturing experience, high-quality items, and perfect after-sale service, the company has gained good reputation and has become one of the famous enterprise specialized in manufacturing series.We sincerely hope to establish business relation with you and pursue mutual benefit.

MST® Newest Paint grade HPMC data:

Product name:

Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose (HPMC)

Other Names

Hypromellose

 

Appreance

White powder

CAS NO.

9004-65-3

EINECS No.:

220-971-6

MF:

C12H20O10

Purity:

99%

 


  • Product name: Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose (HPMC)
  • Surface Tension   4225-230
  • Carbonization temperature   225-230 ̐℃
  • Thermochromic temperature 190-200 ̐℃
  • Decomposing temperature    200 ̐℃
  • Gel temperature(℃)       50-68 ̐C
  • Content of hydroxypropyl 9.0-12.0
  • Content of  methoxy    "24.0-30.0
  • Ash content   ≤5%
  • Water content    ≤5%
  • PH Value   6.5-8.0
  • Light transmittance ≥80
  • Whiteness ≥75
  • Viscosity 100-200000 it can be custmized
  • Fitness 80-100List


MST® Newest Paint grade HPMC

1. The gel point of Newest Paint grade HPMC produced by Milestone Industrial Co., Ltd. is higher than that of methyl cellulose, so the gel temperature of Newest Paint grade HPMC is improved.

2. Newest Paint grade HPMC is more resistant to bacterial erosion than other cellulose ethers, so Newest Paint grade HPMC can be used as a thickener for water emulsion paints, so that the paint has good viscosity storage stability.


3. Newest Paint grade HPMC is suitable for use as a dispersant in emulsified coatings and has good dispersibility.


4. Newest Paint grade HPMC is used as a film-forming agent, thickener, emulsifier and stabilizer in latex coatings and water-soluble resin coating components, so that the coating film has good wear resistance, leveling and adhesion, acid and Alkali resistance, and improved surface tension, stability to acid and alkali, and compatibility with metallic pigments.

Milestone has been producing MST® Newest Paint grade HPMC for more than 20 years. When the factory was first built, it was a small factory that produced 1 ton per day. Now it has two factories with a production capacity of 30 tons per day.

Product name:

Hydroxy Propyl Methyl Cellulose (HPMC)

Surface Tension

4225-230

Carbonization temperature

225-230 ̐C

Thermochromic temperature

190-200 ̐C

Decomposing temperature  

200 ̐C

Gel temperature(℃)     

50-68 ̐C

Content of hydroxypropyl

9.0-12.0

Content of  methoxy     

24.0-30.0

Ash content

≤5%

Water content

≤5%

PH Value

6.5-8.0

Light transmittance

≥80

Whiteness

≥75

Viscosity

100-200000 it can be custmized

Fitness

80-100List



Hot Tags: Newest Paint grade HPMC

Send Inquiry

Please feel free to give your inquiry in the form below. We will reply you within 24 hours.