MST® Vat Red 1
We offer great strength in quality and development,merchandising,sales and marketing and operation for Free sample for China MST® Vat Red 1, By 10 years effort, we attract prospects by aggressive cost and fantastic provider. Moreover, it really is our truthful and sincerity, which assistance us constantly be clients' very first choice.
Free sample for China MST® Vat Red 1, During the 30 years of operating, our company always try our best to bring consumption satisfaction for user, built a brand name for ourselves and a solid position in the international market with major partners come from many countries such as Germany, Israel, Ukraine, United Kingdom, Italy, Argentina, France, Brazil, and so on. Last but not least, price of our solutions are very suitable and have fairly high competition with other companies.
Vat Red1 is a kind of vat dyes, vat dyes are reduced under alkaline conditions to color the fiber, and then oxidized, the fiber is restored to the original insoluble dye and dyed for dyeing cellulose fibers; and Insoluble vat dyes are made into sulfate ester sodium salt, which can become soluble vat dyes; vat dyes are mainly used for cotton printing. As a kind of vat dye,MST® Vat Red 1 has a wide range of applications and stable performance.
CAS No.: 2379-74-0
Other Names: C.I. Vat Red 1
EINECS No.: 219-163-6
Molecular weight： 588.21
Boiling point: 529.1°C at 760 mmHg
Flash point: 273.8°C
Vapor pressure: 2.78E-11mmHg at 25°C
Physical and chemical properties: Hue or shade: brilliant yellow light red
Place of Origin:China
Usage: Paint Dyestuffs, Plastic Dyestuffs, Cotton Dyestuffs
Color: Pink Powder
Packing: 25KG Carton Box
Purpose of MST® Vat Red 1:
MST® Vat Red 1 is an organic pigment of sulfur indigo vat dye type, specially used for coloring polystyrene and similar polymers. It can be dissolved in the coloring medium when the polymer is processed at high temperature, giving a bright blue-red red hue. Good light fastness.
Another important use of Vat Red 1 is as a coloring in cosmetics, such as toothpaste. It is recognized as Medicinal Cosmetic Red No. 30 in the United States and No. 226 Medicinal Cosmetic Red in Japan. There are 13 types of brand names on the market.